Notable Players

2007

Sao Paulo

Bruno Uvine Bortolança           Brazil U19, 20, 23 and Senior

 

2008

FC Groningen

Leonard Nienhuis                     2016 - Sparta Rotterdam

Leandro Bacuna                       2013 -17 Aston Villa, 2017-Reading, 2016-Curaçaos Seinor

Steffen Vader                            2013 - PEC Zwolle

Luis Pedro Da Silva Fereira      2016 - De Graafschap

 

Club Deportivo Guadalajara

Antonio  Rodríguez                   2012 London Olympics Gold Medal

Jorge  Enríquez                        2012 London Olympics Gold Medal         

 

2009

Club Deportivo Guadalajara

Omar Eduardo Salgado            United States U20, 23  

 

Ajax Capetown

Travis Graham                           2012 - Ajax Cape Town, Captain     

Toriq Losper                              2012 - Ajax Cape Town    

Bantu Mzwakali                         2013 - Ajax Cape Town           

     

 

2010

Club Deportivo Guadalajara

Raul Lopez                               2013 - 17 Club Deportivo Guadalajara, 2017 - Pachuca, Mexico U20, 23, Senior

Michel Perez                            2012 - Club Deportivo Guadalajara, Mexico U23 (2016 Rio de Janeiro Olympics)

Carlos Cisneros                        2012 - Club Deportivo Guadalajara, Mexico U23 (2016 Rio de Janeiro Olympics)

 

2012

Club Deportivo Guadalajara

Angel Zaldivar                          2013 - Club Deportivo Guadalajara, Mexico U23, Senior       

 

Yongin FC

Lee Soon Min                           South Korea U17, 20, 23 (2016 Rio de Janeiro Olympics), Senior             

 

2013

Club Deportivo Guadalajara

Victor Guzman                          2017 - Pachuca, Mexico U20, 23 (2016 Rio de Janeiro Olympics)   

 

1. FC Nürnberg 
Cedric Teuchert                        2014 - 2018 1. FC Nürnberg, 2018 - Schalke, Germany U15-21

 

2014

Olympique de Marseille

Bilal Boutobba                          2016 - Sevilla B, France U17-20

 

Fulham FC

Adetayo Edun                           2016 - Fulham FC, England U17-20 (2017 FIFA U-20 World Cup Winner)

 

2015

Poland U17

Mateusz Hołownia                     2014 - Legia Warsaw Poland U17-19

Marcin Listkowski                      2015 - Pogoń Szczecin. Poland U16-19

Patryk Dziczek                          2015 - Piast Gliwice, Poland U17-19 

Kamil Jóźwiak                           2016 - Lech Poznań, Poland U17-19

Hubert Adamczyk                     2016 - KS Cracovia, Poland U16-19

Robert Gumny                           2016 - Lech Poznań, Poland U17-19

 

2016

Poland U18

Patryk Dziczek                          2015 - Piast Gliwice, Poland U17-19 

Marcin Listkowski                      2015 - Pogoń Szczecin. Poland U16-19           

Mateusz Hołownia                     2014 - Legia Warsaw, Poland U17-19

Pawel Olszewski                        2016 - Jagiellonia Białystok, Poland U17-19

Sebastian Szymanski                2015 - Legia Warsaw, Poland U17-21

          

 

2017

Right to Dream 

Ibrahim Sadiq                            2017 FIFA U-17 World Cup

Gideon Mesah                           2017 FIFA U-17 World Cup

Mohammed Kudus                    2017 FIFA U-17 World Cup

 

Cruzeiro

Gabriel Brazao                          2017 FIFA U-17 World Cup

Tournament Stadium

広島広域公園第一球技場

Daiichi Kyugijou

5-1-1 Ōzukanishi, Asaminami-ku,

Hiroshima-shi, Hiroshima-ken

731-3167 JAPAN

  • Twitter Social Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon
  • YouTube Social  Icon
Contact

© Balcom BMW Cup All Rights Reserved.